Speedway 95

Father and Son Finish in Top 3
***New Date***  Granite State Pro Stock Series Rac...
2024 SpeedWeekend to Benefit Maine Veterans Home
Father and Son Finish in Top 3

Father and Son Finish in Top 3

7/4/2024 -
Speedway 95 was back in action on Wednesday, July 3, 2024 with Week #2 of Wacky Wednesday. Stars of Tomorrow took the track for their feature race wit
***New Date***  Granite State Pro Stock Series Rac...

***New Date*** Granite State Pro Stock Series Rac...

6/18/2024 -
Speedway 95 and Granite State Pro Stocks have worked out a new date for the June Postponed Granite State Pro Stock Race. The June Race was reschedule
2024 SpeedWeekend to Benefit Maine Veterans Home

2024 SpeedWeekend to Benefit Maine Veterans Home

5/13/2024 -
Speedway 95 is pleased to announce the 2024 SpeedWeekend Schedule of Events. Once again this year the SpeedWeekend is brought to you by All That's Me

-

RAIN HALTS SPEEDWAY 95 WEDNESDAY NIGHT SHOW

RAIN HALTS SPEEDWAY 95 WEDNESDAY NIGHT SHOW

7/11/2024
After getting the Varney GMC-Buick-Mazda Wednesday show off to a good start, Mother Nature caused the cancelation of the racing program after the qualifying races and one feature event were completed. Donnie Silva of Hudson led the rain shortened Road Runner feature from...more
Father and Son Finish in Top 3

Father and Son Finish in Top 3

7/4/2024
Speedway 95 was back in action on Wednesday, July 3, 2024 with Week #2 of Wacky Wednesday. Stars of Tomorrow took the track for their feature race with Austin Beale leading them out of the pit to start the event, at this point Austin decided he was happy to be out front...more
AUDET HOLDS OFF ASHLINE FOR SPEEDWAY 95 WIN

AUDET HOLDS OFF ASHLINE FOR SPEEDWAY 95 WIN

6/27/2024
After winning the night’s 10 lap qualifier, Zach Audet of Norridgewock started the 25 lap Cap’s Tavern Modified Enduro 25 lap feature on the pole and led the entire distance, but was challenged all the way by Ben Ashline of Winthrop who started next to him on the front...more
JAMES GOODMAN DOMINATES 95 STREET STOCKS

JAMES GOODMAN DOMINATES 95 STREET STOCKS

6/18/2024
James Goodman of Carmel put his car in front of the field of Casella Waste Systems Street Stocks on lap 3 of the 30 lap feature at Speedway 95 Saturday night and had as much as a quarter lap lead on the field at one point until the caution flag brought him back to the rest...more

7/7/2024 - Speedway 95

7/7/2024 - Speedway 95

Hermon, ME

Postponed From Saturday 7/6/2024

Late Model, Street Stocks, Cage Runners, Sport 4's. Fire Works will be rescheduled at a later date

Classes

  • Dysart's Late Model6 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • Sport 48 entries
  • Coca-Cola CageRunner16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dysart's Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Donny Blanchard Donny Blanchard Farmington, ME Farmington, ME 3
2 5 5 Troy Patterson Troy Patterson Swanville, ME Swanville, ME 3
3 2 41 Raymond Martin Raymond Martin Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -1
4 DNF 3 0 Roger Richards Roger Richards Bradford, ME Bradford, ME -1
5 DNF 1 11 Therron Langley Therron Langley Greenbush, ME Greenbush, ME -4
6 DNF 6 21 Shane Clark Shane Clark -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Donny Blanchard Donny Blanchard Farmington, ME Farmington, ME 5
2 5 5 Troy Patterson Troy Patterson Swanville, ME Swanville, ME 3
3 4 41 Raymond Martin Raymond Martin Bangor, ME Bangor, ME 1
4 2 0 Roger Richards Roger Richards Bradford, ME Bradford, ME -2
5 1 11 Therron Langley Therron Langley Greenbush, ME Greenbush, ME -4
6 DNF 3 21 Shane Clark Shane Clark -3
All transfer

Street Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Jordan Pearson Jordan Pearson Thorndike , ME Thorndike , ME 6
2 1 21 Garett Hayman Garett Hayman Milford, ME Milford, ME -1
3 10 80 Steve Kimball Steve Kimball Holden, ME Holden, ME 7
4 2 69 Doug Day Doug Day Glenburn, ME Glenburn, ME -2
5 11 2 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson CLinton, ME CLinton, ME 6
6 4 5 Tim Mooers Tim Mooers Exeter, ME Exeter, ME -2
7 12 10 Isaac Rollins Isaac Rollins Hudson, ME Hudson, ME 5
8 13 12 Derek Mingo Derek Mingo Lamoine, ME Lamoine, ME 5
9 5 03 Michael Overlock Michael Overlock Franklin, ME Franklin, ME -4
10 8 27D Mike Delano Mike Delano Woolwich, ME Woolwich, ME -2
11 DNF 9 28 Dylan Dodge Dylan Dodge Winterport, ME Winterport, ME -2
12 DNF 3 38 Joey Doyon Joey Doyon Frankfort , ME Frankfort , ME -9
DNS 6 8H Mathew Bourgoine Mathew Bourgoine stetson, ME stetson, ME -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jordan Pearson Jordan Pearson Thorndike , ME Thorndike , ME -
2 2 80 Steve Kimball Steve Kimball Holden, ME Holden, ME -
3 3 2 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson CLinton, ME CLinton, ME -
4 7 28 Dylan Dodge Dylan Dodge Winterport, ME Winterport, ME 3
5 5 5 Tim Mooers Tim Mooers Exeter, ME Exeter, ME -
6 DNF 4 8H Mathew Bourgoine Mathew Bourgoine stetson, ME stetson, ME -2
7 DNF 6 12 Derek Mingo Derek Mingo Lamoine, ME Lamoine, ME -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Garett Hayman Garett Hayman Milford, ME Milford, ME 2
2 1 69 Doug Day Doug Day Glenburn, ME Glenburn, ME -1
3 6 38 Joey Doyon Joey Doyon Frankfort , ME Frankfort , ME 3
4 5 27D Mike Delano Mike Delano Woolwich, ME Woolwich, ME 1
5 4 03 Michael Overlock Michael Overlock Franklin, ME Franklin, ME -1
6 DNF 2 10 Isaac Rollins Isaac Rollins Hudson, ME Hudson, ME -4
All transfer

Sport 4

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Darius Miranda Darius Miranda Orono, ME Orono, ME 3
2 2 14 Jason Morse Jason Morse Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -
3 3 28 Andrew McTague Jr Andrew McTague Jr Frankfort , ME Frankfort , ME -
4 5 00 Lewis Badger Lewis Badger Milo, ME Milo, ME 1
5 DNF 7 51 Dalaney Dunn Dalaney Dunn Otis, ME Otis, ME 2
6 DNF 1 23 Lewis Batchelder Lewis Batchelder Dixmont , ME Dixmont , ME -5
7 DNF 6 33T Trey Brown Trey Brown Winterport, ME Winterport, ME -1
8 DNF 8 49 Henry Stratton Henry Stratton Palyma, ME Palyma, ME -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Darius Miranda Darius Miranda Orono, ME Orono, ME 3
2 5 23 Lewis Batchelder Lewis Batchelder Dixmont , ME Dixmont , ME 3
3 1 28 Andrew McTague Jr Andrew McTague Jr Frankfort , ME Frankfort , ME -2
4 7 14 Jason Morse Jason Morse Hermon, ME Hermon, ME 3
5 8 51 Dalaney Dunn Dalaney Dunn Otis, ME Otis, ME 3
6 3 49 Henry Stratton Henry Stratton Palyma, ME Palyma, ME -3
7 DNF 2 00 Lewis Badger Lewis Badger Milo, ME Milo, ME -5
8 DNF 6 33T Trey Brown Trey Brown Winterport, ME Winterport, ME -2
All transfer

Coca-Cola CageRunner

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00X Donny Silva Donny Silva Hudson, ME Hudson, ME -
2 3 10 Derek Smith Derek Smith Bangor, ME Bangor, ME 1
3 2 00 Horace Crawford Horace Crawford Troy, ME Troy, ME -1
4 6 9X Jeff Burditt Jeff Burditt Otis, ME Otis, ME 2
5 5 6 Edward Salisbury Edward Salisbury Ellsworth, ME Ellsworth, ME -
6 15 02X Gavin Gerow Gavin Gerow CLinton, ME CLinton, ME 9
7 11 12 Nicholas Bickford Nicholas Bickford Etna, ME Etna, ME 4
8 4 11 Erik Worster Erik Worster Hampden, ME Hampden, ME -4
9 7 09 JR Ogden JR Ogden Hancock , ME Hancock , ME -2
10 8 81 Julie Ridley Julie Ridley Old Town, ME Old Town, ME -2
11 10 41 Kerri Grant Kerri Grant Masardis, ME Masardis, ME -1
12 14 37 Alix Carle Alix Carle Orrington, ME Orrington, ME 2
13 DNF 12 69 Scott Bonney Scott Bonney Carmel, ME Carmel, ME -1
14 DNF 16 18 Craig Holm Craig Holm Bangor, ME Bangor, ME 2
DNS 9 20 WM-Brennen Smith WM-Brennen Smith Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -
DQ 13 5X Cooper Beaulieu Cooper Beaulieu Cannan, ME Cannan, ME -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00X Donny Silva Donny Silva Hudson, ME Hudson, ME 1
2 7 10 Derek Smith Derek Smith Bangor, ME Bangor, ME 5
3 3 18 Craig Holm Craig Holm Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -
4 1 69 Scott Bonney Scott Bonney Carmel, ME Carmel, ME -3
5 8 6 Edward Salisbury Edward Salisbury Ellsworth, ME Ellsworth, ME 3
6 5 09 JR Ogden JR Ogden Hancock , ME Hancock , ME -1
7 6 37 Alix Carle Alix Carle Orrington, ME Orrington, ME -1
DNS 4 20 WM-Brennen Smith WM-Brennen Smith Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Horace Crawford Horace Crawford Troy, ME Troy, ME 4
2 2 5X Cooper Beaulieu Cooper Beaulieu Cannan, ME Cannan, ME -
3 1 11 Erik Worster Erik Worster Hampden, ME Hampden, ME -2
4 6 12 Nicholas Bickford Nicholas Bickford Etna, ME Etna, ME 2
5 4 9X Jeff Burditt Jeff Burditt Otis, ME Otis, ME -1
6 7 02X Gavin Gerow Gavin Gerow CLinton, ME CLinton, ME 1
7 3 81 Julie Ridley Julie Ridley Old Town, ME Old Town, ME -4
DNS 8 41 Kerri Grant Kerri Grant Masardis, ME Masardis, ME -
All transfer



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!




All That Metal
Bangor Tire Company
Budweiser
Caps Tavern
Casella
Coastal Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Coldbrook Trailer
Darlings Ford
Dennis
Dysarts
Hopkins
Judys
Renewal By Anderson
Total Care Solutions
Vaney Insurance
Vaney Buick GMC
Sunoco
Buckle Up
Joe Bornstein
Jordan Equipment
PDQ
Bar Harbor
Daves World