2013 Awards Banquet
Held Saturday November 9, 2013
Dysart's LATE MODEL
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 01 Andy Saunders
2nd 5 John Kalel, II
3rd 26 Andrew McLaughlin
4th 24 Deane Smart
5th 54 Ryan Deane
6th 23 John Curtis
7th 77 Donny Blanchard
8th 19 Duane Seekins
Dysart's LATE MODEL
Maine State Lottery
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 01 Andy Saunders
2nd 5 John Kalel, II
3rd 54 Ryan Deane
4th 24 Deane Smart
5th 77 Donny Blanchard
Dysart's LATE MODEL
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 26 Andrew McLaughlin
Most Improved Award 5 John Kalel, II
Sportsmanship Award 24 Deane Smart
Flagman's Award 23 John Curtis
Safety Award 26 Andrew McLaughlin
Techman Award 77 Donny Blanchard
Darling's Ford Sportsman
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 96 Kris Watson
2nd 17 Kris Matchett
3rd 88 Joe Legere
4th 25 Bradley Smart
5th 3 Mike Overlock
Darling's Ford SPORTSMAN
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 96 Kris Watson
2nd 88 Joe Legere
3rd 17 Kris Matchett
4th 9 Brad Norris
5th 3 Michael Overlock
Darling's Ford Sportsman
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 25 Bradley Smart
Most Improved Award 17 Kris Matchett
Sportsmanship Award 17 Kris Matchett
Flagman's Award 3 Michael Overlocks
Safety Award 88 Joe Legere
Techman Award 25 Bradley Smart
Keystone Automotive Street
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 08 Shelby Kimball
2nd 09 Matt Kimball
3rd 67B Alex Berry
Keystone Automotive Street
Pepsi Beverage Company Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 08 Shelby Kimball
2nd 09 Matt Kimball
3rd 67B Alex Berry
4th 88 Jim Bragdon
5th 14P Gerry Phillips
Keystone Automotive Street
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 88 Jim Bragdon
Most Improved Award 09 Matt Kimball
Sportsmanship Award 08 Shelby Kimball
Flagman's Award 67B Alex Berry
Safety Award 88 Jim Bragdon
Techman Award 67B Alex Berry
Sport Four
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 1 Ted Ryder
2nd 62 Andrew Crosby
3rd 80 Kevin Hartley
4th 18 Chelsea Young
5th 7 Jeff Overlock
6th 15 James Goodman
7th 71 Donny Silva
Sport Four
Coca-Cola Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 80 Kevin Hartley
2nd 1 Ted Ryder
3rd 62 Andrew Crosby
4th 15 James Goodman
5th 7 Jeff Overlock
Sport Four
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 12 Chris Blanchard
Most Improved Award 80 Kevin Hartley
Sportsmanship Award 1 Ted Ryder
Flagman's Award 15 James Goodman
Safety Award 15 James Goodman
Techman Award 12 Chris Blanchard
Bomber
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 65 Dennis Burns
2nd 69 Scott Bonney
3rd 70 Mark Lane
Bomber
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 15 Cody Robbins
2nd 65 Dennis Burns
3rd 31 Sam Betts
4th 69 Scott Bonney
5th 70 Mark Lane
Bomber
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 31 Sam Betts
Most Improved Award 69 Scott Bonney
Sportsmanship Award 70 Mark Lane
Flagman's Award 69 Scott Bonney
Safety Award 70 Mark Lane
Techman Award 65 Dennis Burns
Big Enduro
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 80 Roger Smith, Jr.
2nd 3 Shawn Racila
3rd 3R Duane Dunifer
Big Enduro
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 3 Shawn Racila
2nd 80 Roger Smith, Jr.
3rd 3R Duane Dunifer
4th 00 Woody Davis
Big Enduro
Specialty Awards
Most Improved Award 80 Roger Smith, Jr.
Sportsmanship Award 13 Shawn MacNevin
Flagman's Award 79 Alvin MacNevin
Safety Award 3R Duane Dunifer
Techman Award 3R Duane Dunifer
Little Enduro
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 57 Travis Beale
2nd 17 Rick Gomm
3rd 31 Sam Betts
Little Enduro
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 57 Travis Beale
2nd 17 Rick Gomm
3rd 31 Sam Betts
4th 99 Eric Pelletier
5th 88 Henry Boudreau
TIE 31X/4 Donny Silva
Little Enduro
Specialty Awards
Most Improved Award 17 Rick Gomm
Sportsmanship Award 17 Rick Gomm
Flagman's Award 17 Rick Gomm
Safety Award 31 Sam Betts
Techman Award 17 Rick Gomm
Sinclair Towing Services
Full Size Trucks
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 3 Jim Carr, Jr.
2nd 23 Doug Sinclair
3rd 31 Jeff Overlock, Jr.
4th 06 Jason Haskell
5th 14 Dana Harlow
Sinclair Towing Services
Full Size Trucks
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 3 Jim Carr, Jr.
2nd 23 Doug Sinclair
3rd 06 Jason Haskell
4th 31 Jeff Overlock, Jr.
5th 316 Michael Gilbert
Sinclair Towing Services
Full Size Trucks
Specialty Awards
Most Improved Award 06 Jason Haskell
Sportsmanship Award 31 Jeffrey Overlock
Flagman's Award 14 Dana Harlow
Safety Award 23 Doug Sinclair
Techman Award 3 Jim Carr, Jr.
Ladies
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 56 Rhonda Wilbur
2nd 33 Amy Houde
3rd 59 Erin Evans
Ladies
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 33 Amy Houde
2nd 56 Rhonda Wilbur
3rd 59 Erin Evans
Ladies
Specialty Awards
Most Improved Award 33 Amy Houde
Sportsmanship Award 4 Alexis Roach
Flagman's Award 56 Rhonda Wilbur
Safety Award 59 Erin Evans
Techman Award 33 Amy Houde
Racing Stars of Tomorrow
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver
1st 72 William McCullough
2nd 2 Dustan Durrell
3rd 33 Trey Brown
4th 30 Dylan Street
5th 29 Kyle Moore
6th 8 Alex Runci
7th 13 Zachary Horlieca
8th 25 Calab Kalel
Racing Stars of Tomorrow
Specialty Awards
Most Improved Award 33 Trey Brown
Sportsmanship Award 30 Dylan Street
Flagman's Award 25 Calab Kalel
Safety Award 72 William McCullough
Techman Award 33 Trey Brown