2014 Awards Banquet
Held Saturday November 8, 2014
Dysart's LATE MODEL
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 27 Brenton Parritt 1160
2nd 5 John Kalel, II 1588
3rd 26 Andrew McLaughlin 1568
4th 24 Deane Smart 1519
5th 23 John Curtis 1508
6th 05X Lloyd Nickerson 1187
7th 54 Ryan Deane 1165
.
Dysart's LATE MODEL
Hopkins's Landscaping and Paving
Series Points Battle
Position Car Number DriverPoints
1st 27 Brenton Parritt 296
2nd 5 John Kalel, II 290
3rd 26 Andrew McLaughlin 282
4th 23 John Curtis 274
5th 24 Deane Smart 258
Dysart's LATE MODEL
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 18/20 Wayne Parritt Jr.
Most Improved Award 23 John Curtis
Sportsmanship Award 26 Andrew McLaughlin
Flagman's Award 54 Ryan Deane
Safety Award 23 John Curtis
Techman Award 26 Andrew McLaughlin
Darling's Ford Sportsman
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 7a DC Alexander 1326
2nd 17 Kris Matchett 1292
3rd 23/31 Emma Libby 1128
4th 3 Mike Overlock 1098
5th 88 Karl Stanhope
Outlaw Super Series of Maine
Driver
Kris Matchett
Mike Overlock
Duane Seekins
Kris Watson
Ed Libby
Doug Sinclair
Karl Stanhope
Darling's Ford Sportsman
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 23 Emma Libby
Most Improved Award 7a DC Alexander
Sportsmanship Award 17 Kris Matchett
Flagman's Award 17 Kris Matchett
Safety Award 17 Kris Matchett
Techman Award 17 Kris Matchett
Pepsi Beverage Company Street
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 67b Alex Berry 1684
2nd 3 Jordan Pearson 1630
3rd 09 Matt Kimball 1555
4th 11 Keith Ogden 1293
Pepsi Beverage Company Street
Pine Tree Waste Street Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 67b Alex Berry 298
2nd 3 Jordan Pearson 292
3rd 09 Matthew Kimball 278
4th 24 Jeffrey Alley 266
5th 88 Jim Bragdon 194
Keystone Automotive Street
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 24 Jeffrey Alley
Most Improved Award 67b Alex Berry
Sportsmanship Award 8 Bradley Norris
Flagman's Award 67b Alex Berry
Safety Award 24 Jeffrey Alley
Techman Award 67b Alex Berry
Sport Four
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 19 Zach Audet 1632
2nd 30 Dylan Street 1544
3rd 62 Andrew Crosby 1458
4th 99 Garett Hayman 1329
5th 2 Jeremy Scott 1306
6th 1 Ted Ryder 1266
7th 71 Donny Silva 1222
8th 12 Darrub Durrell 1118
9th 33 Amy Houde 1080
Sport Four
Coca-Cola Series Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 51 Jayson Bosworth 296
2nd 30 Dylan Street 270
3rd 12 Darrin Durrell 260
4th 62 Andrew Crosby 256
5th 71 Donny Silva 236
Sport Four
Specialty Awards
Rookie Award 30 Dylan Street
Most Improved Award 2 Jeremy Scott
Sportsmanship Award 99 Garett Hayman
Flagman's Award 99 Garett Hayman
Safety Award 2 Jeremy Scott
Techman Award 30 Dylan Street
Modified Enduro
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 39 Travis Beale 744
2nd 62 Andrew Crosby 700
3rd 31 Sam Betts 665
4th 56 Rhonda Crain 647
5th 59 Dustin Lancaster 622
6th 13 Shawn MacNevin 616
7th 79 Alvin MacNevin 582
8th 17 Rick Gomm 556
9th 57 Don DeLuck 532
10th 69 Scott Bonney 517
Modified Enduro
Specialty Awards
Sportsmanship Award 31 Sam Betts
Flagman's Award 56 Rhonda Crain
Safety Award 17 Rick Gomm
Techman Award 59 Dustin Lancaster
Stock Enduro
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 10 Jordan Harnish 702
2nd 01 Gilbert Ogden, Jr. 628
3rd 8 Bradley Norris 608
4th 76 Brian Folsom 595
5th 22 Nathan Hatch 578
6th 88 Henry Boudreau 546
7th 99 Robert Caruso 544
8th 09 Matt Kimball 472
9th 51 Joshua Gerry 465
10th 81c Julie Cookson 442
Stock Enduro
Specialty Awards
Sportsmanship Award 51 Joshua Gerry
Flagman's Award 22 Nathan Hatch
Safety Award 76 Brian Folsom
Techman Award 51 Joshua Gerry
Sinclair Towing Services
Full Size Trucks
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 3 Jim Carr, Jr. 742
2nd 31 Jeff Overlock, Jr. 734
3rd 20 Andrew Crosby 706
4th 65 Peter Drake 614
5th 14 Dana Harlow 574
Full Size Trucks
Specialty Awards
Flagman's Award 31 Jeffrey Overlock, Jr.
Safety Award 31 Jeffrey Overlock, Jr.
Techman Award 65 Peter Drake
Racing Stars of Tomorrow
Points Battle
Position Car Number Driver Points
1st 33 Trey Brown 744
2nd 52 Nicholas Cota 718
TIE 00 Marcus Dunn 718
4th 25 Calab Kalel 700
5th 4 Alexis Roach 682
6th 80 Jordan Moulton 628
7th 43 Eric Blanchette, Jr. 595
8th 62 Steve Dunham 540
Racing Stars of Tomorrow
Specialty Awards
Most Improved Award 25 Calab Kalel
Sportsmanship Award 4 Alexis Roach
Flagman's Award 33 Trey Brown
Safety Award 25 Calab Kalel
Techman Award 25 Calab Kalel